|
|
||
Tuesday, August 30, 2005CARTOON NETWORK FOR SEPTEMBERFollowing is the schedule for DC Comics-based shows on Cartoon Network for Sept. 5-Oct. 2.
* Saturday, Sept. 10: "War World, Pts. 1 and 2" at 2 a.m.
* Saturday, Sept. 17: "Brave and the Bold, Pts. 1 and 2" at 2 a.m.; "We Are Legion" at 10 p.m.; "Shadow of the Hawk" at 10:30 p.m.
* Saturday, Sept. 24: "Fury, Pts. 1 and 2" at 2 a.m.; "Heart of Stone" at 10 p.m. and "Elegy" at 10:30 p.m.
* Saturday, Oct. 1: "Legends, Pts. 1 and 2" at 2 a.m.
* Monday, Sept. 5: "Birthmark" at 6:30 a.m.
* Tuesday, Sept. 6: "The Quest" at 6:30 a.m.
* Wednesday, Sept. 7: "Employee of the Month" at 6:30 a.m.
* Thursday, Sept. 8: "Troq" at 6:30 a.m.
* Friday, Sept. 9: "The Prophecy" at 6:30 a.m.
* Saturday, Sept. 10: "Revolution" at noon; "Wavelength" at 12:30 p.m.; "The End, Pt. 2" at 8 p.m.
* Sunday, Sept. 11: "The Beast Within" at noon; "Can I Keep Him?" at 12:30 p.m.
* Monday, Sept. 12: "Stranded" at 6:30 a.m.
* Tuesday, Sept. 13: "Overdrive" at 6:30 a.m.
* Wednesday, Sept. 14: "Mother May-Eye" at 6:30 a.m.
* Thursday, Sept. 15: "Divide and Conquer" at 6:30 a.m.
* Friday, Sept. 16: "Sisters" at 6:30 a.m.
* Saturday, Sept. 17: "Bunny Raven ... or ... How to Make a Titananimal Disappear" at noon; "Episode 257-494" at 12:30 p.m.; "Titans East, Pts. 1 and 2" at 6 p.m.
* Sunday, Sept. 18: "The Quest" at noon; "Employee of the Month" at 12:30 p.m.; "Episode 257-494" at 6 p.m.; "Birthmark" at 6:30 p.m.; "Cyborg the Barbarian" at 10 p.m.
* Monday, Sept. 19: "Final Exam" at 6:30 a.m.; "Transformation" at 6:30 p.m.
* Tuesday, Sept. 20: "Forces of Nature" at 6:30 a.m. and "Titan Rising" at 6:30 p.m.
* Wednesday, Sept. 21: "The Sum of His Parts" at 6:30 a.m.; "Winner Take All" at 6:30 p.m.
* Thursday, Sept. 22: "Nevermore" at 6:30 a.m.; "Betrayal" at 6:30 p.m.
* Friday, Sept. 23: "Switched" at 6:30 a.m.; "Fractured" at 6:30 p.m.
* Saturday, Sept. 24: "Troq" at noon; "The Prophecy" at 12:30 p.m.
* Sunday, Sept. 25: "Stranded" at noon; "Overdrive" at 12:30 p.m.; "Birthmark" at 10 p.m.
* Monday, Sept. 26: "Deep Six" at 6:30 a.m.; "Deception" at 6:30 p.m.
* Tuesday, Sept. 27: "Mask" at 6:30 a.m.; "X" at 6:30 p.m.
* Wednesday, Sept. 28: "Mad Mod" at 6:30 a.m.; "Bethrothed" at 6:30 p.m.
* Thursday, Sept. 29: "Car Trouble" at 6:30 a.m.; "Crash" at 6:30 p.m.
* Friday, Sept. 30: "Apprentice, Pt. 1" at 6:30 a.m.; "Haunted" at 6:30 p.m.
* Saturday, Oct. 1: "Mother May-Eye" at noon; "Divide and Conquer" at 12:30 p.m.; "The Quest" at 6 p.m.
* Sunday, Oct. 2: "Sisters" at noon; "Final Exam" at 12:30 p.m.; "Employee of the Month" at 6 p.m.; "Troq" at 6:30 p.m.
* Sunday, Sept. 11: "They're Playing My Song" at 6 p.m.; "The New Kid" at 6:30 p.m.
* Saturday, Sept. 24: "Child's Play" at 6 p.m. and "Sons of the Fathers" at 6:30 p.m.
* Sunday, Sept. 25: "Junior" at 6 p.m. and "Winds of Change" at 6:30 p.m.
* Monday, Sept. 5: "Now You See Him" and "Bones of Contention" at 8 a.m.
* Tuesday, Sept. 6: "Superdog? Who's Superdog?" and "The Good Life" on Tuesday at 8 a.m.; "Streaky's Super Cat Tale" and "The New Recruit" at 1 p.m.
* Wednesday, Sept. 7: "Up, Up and Away" and "Dinosaur Time" at 8 a.m.; "Puppy Problems" and "Switching Sides" at 1 p.m.
* Thursday, Sept. 8: "Bat Hound Meets the Dog Stars" and "A Dog's Life" at 8 a.m.; "Stray for a Day" and "Ruffled Feathers" at 1 p.m.
* Friday, Sept. 9: "Bat Hound and the Robin" and "Furry Fish" at 8 a.m.; "Tusky's Tooth" and "When Penguins Fly" at 1 p.m.
* Monday, Sept. 12: "Krypto's Scrypto, Pts. 1 and 2: at 8 a.m.; "Super Flea" and "A Bug's Strife" at 1 p.m.
* Tuesday, Sept. 13: "Meet the Dog Stars" and "The Streaky Story" at 8 a.m.; "Diaper Madness" and "Feline Fatale" at 1 p.m.
* Wednesday, Sept. 14: "Dog-Gone Kevin" and "The Dark Hound Strikes!" at 8 a.m.; "My Pet Boy" and "Dem Bones" at 1 p.m.
* Thursday, Sept. 15: "Old Dog, New Tricks" and "Talk to the Animals" at 8 a.m.; "My Uncle, the Superhero" and "Top Dog" at 1 p.m.
* Friday, Sept. 16: "Puss in Space Boots" and "Teeny Tiny Trouble" at 8 a.m.; "Dogbot to the Rescue" at "Bad Bailey" at 1 p.m.
* Monday, Sept. 19: "Bat Hound's Bad Luck" and "Circus of the Dog Stars" at 8 a.m.; "The Living End" and The Dog Days of Winter" at 1 p.m.
* Tuesday, Sept. 20: "Bad Hair Day" and "The Cat and The Bat" at 8 a.m.; "Melanie's Monkey" and "Funny Business" at 1 p.m.
* Wednesday, Sept. 21: "Now You See Him" and "Bones of Contention" at 8 a.m.; "Superdog? Who's Superdog?" and "The Good Life" at 1 p.m.
* Thursday, Sept. 22: "Up, Up and Away" and "Dinosaur Time" at 8 a.m.; "Puppy Problems" and "Switching Sides" at 1 p.m.
* Friday, Sept. 23: "Leaf of Absence" and "Big Sister" at 8 a.m.; "Bat Hound Meets the Dog Stars" and "A Dog's Life" at 1 p.m.
* Monday, Sept. 26: "Stray for a Day" and "Ruffled Feathers" at 8 a.m.; "Bat Hound and the Robin" and "Furry Fish" at 1 p.m.
* Tuesday, Sept. 27: "Tusky's Tooth" and "When Peguins Fly" at 8 a.m.; "Krypto's Scrypto, Pts. 1 and 2" at 1 p.m.
* Wednesday, Sept. 28: "Super Flea" and "A Bug's Strife" at 8 a.m.; "Meet the Dog Stars" and "The Streaky Story" at 1 p.m.
* Thursday, Sept. 29: "Dog-Gone Kevin" and "The Dark Hound Strikes!" at 8 a.m.; "My Pet Boy" and "Dem Bones" at 1 p.m.
* Friday, Sept. 30: "Bat Hound for a Day" and "Dogbot" at 8 a.m.; "Old Dog, New Tricks" and "Talk to the Animals" at 1 p.m.
E-mail the Continuum at RobAlls@aol.com
Copyright andcopy; 2005, The Comics Continuum |