|
|
||
Wednesday, September 28, 2005CARTOON NETWORK FOR OCTOBERFollowing is the schedule for DC Comics-based shows on Cartoon Network for Oct. 3-Nov. 6.
* Saturday, Oct. 8: "Legends, Pts. 1 and 2" at 2 a.m.
* Saturday, Oct. 15: "A Knight of Shadows, Pts. 1 and 2" at 2 a.m.
* Saturday, Oct. 22: "Metamorphosis, Pts. 1 and 2" at 2 a.m.
* Saturday, Oct. 29: "Twilight, Pts. 1 and 2" at 2 a.m.
* Saturday, Nov. 5: "Tabula Rasa, Pts. 1 and 2" at 2 a.m.
* Monday, Oct. 3: "Apprentice, Part One" at 6:30 a.m.; "Fear Itself" at 5 p.m.; "Overdrive" at 6:30 p.m.
* Tuesday, Oct. 4: "Apprentice, Part Two" at 6:30 a.m.; "Date with Destiny" at 5 p.m.; "Mother May-Eye" at 6:30 p.m.; "Homecoming, Part 2" at 7:30 p.m.
* Wednesday, Oct. 5: "Every Dog Has His Day" at 6:30 a.m.; "Transformation" at 5 p.m.; "The End, Part 1" at 6:30 p.m.
* Thursday, Oct. 6: "Terra" at 6:30 a.m.; "Titan Rising" at 5 p.m.; "The End, Part 2" at 6:30 p.m.
* Friday, Oct. 7: "Only Human" at 6:30 a.m.; "Winner Take All" at 5 p.m.; "The End, Part 3" at 6:30 p.m.
* Saturday, Oct. 8: "Forces of Nature" at noon; "Trust" at 8 p.m.
* Sunday, Oct. 9: "Nevermore" at noon.
* Monday, Oct. 10: "Fear Itself" at 6:30 a.m.; "Divide and Conquer" at 6:30 p.m.
* Tuesday, Oct. 11: "Date with Destiny" at 6:30 a.m.; "Sisters" at 6:30 p.m.
* Wednesday, Oct. 12: "Transformation" at 6:30 a.m.; "Final Exam" at 6:30 p.m.; "Trust" at 7:30 p.m.
* Thursday, Oct. 13: "Titan Rising" at 6:30 a.m.; "Forces of Nature" at 6:30 p.m.
* Friday, Oct. 14: "Winner Take All" at 6 a.m.
* Saturday, Oct. 15: "Deep Six" at noon; "For Real" at 8 p.m.
* Sunday, Oct. 16: "Mad Mod" at noon.
* Monday, Oct. 17: "Betrayal" at 6:30 a.m.; "Nevermore" at 6:30 p.m.
* Tuesday, Oct. 18: "Fractured" at 6:30 a.m.; "Switched" at 6:30 p.m.
* Wednesday, Oct. 19: "Aftershock, Pt. 1" at 6:30 a.m.; "Deep Six" at 6:30 p.m.
* Thursday, Oct. 20: "Aftershock, Pt. 2" at 6:30 a.m.; "Mask" at 6:30 p.m.
* Friday, Oct. 21: "Deception" at 6:30 a.m.; "Mad Mod" at 6:30 p.m.
* Saturday, Oct. 22: "How Long is Forever?" at noon; "Show Blind" at 8 p.m.
* Sunday, Oct. 23: "Terra" at noon.
* Monday, Oct. 24: "X" at 6:30 a.m.; "Homecoming, Pt. 1" at 6:30 p.m.
* Tuesday, Oct. 25: "Bethrothed" at 6:30 a.m.; "Homecoming, Pt. 2" at 6:30 a.m.
* Wednesday, Oct. 26: "Crashed" at 6:30 a.m.; "Trust" at 6:30 p.m.
* Thursday, Oct. 27: "Haunted" at 6:30 a.m.; "For Real" at 6:30 p.m.
* Friday, Oct. 28: "Spellbound" at 6:30 a.m.; "Snow Blind" at 6:30 p.m.
* Saturday, Oct. 29: "Kole" at 8 p.m.
* Monday, Oct. 31: "Homecoming, Pt. 1" at 6:30 a.m.
* Tuesday, Nov. 1: "Homecoming, Pt. 2" at 6:30 a.m.; "Terra: at 6:30 p.m.
* Wednesday, Nov. 2: "Trust" at 6:30 a.m.; "Only Human" at 6:30 p.m.; "Kole" at 7:30 p.m.
* Thursday, Nov. 3: "For Real" at 6:30 a.m.; "Fear Itself" at 6:30 p.m.
* Friday, Nov. 4: "Snow Blind" at 6:30 a.m.; "Date with Destiny" at 6:30 p.m.
* Saturday, Nov. 5: "Kole" at noon; "Hide and Seek" at 8 p.m.
* Sunday, Nov. 6: "Hide and Seek" at noon.
* Saturday, Oct. 8: "Bent Out of Shape" at 6 p.m.; "Replay" at 6:30 p.m.
* Sunday, Oct. 9: "Tantrum" at 6 p.m.; "Sunspots" at 6:30 p.m.
* Monday, Oct. 3: "Puss in Space Boots" and "Teeny Tiny Trouble" at 2:30 p.m.
* Tuesday, Oct. 4: "Bat Hound's Bad Luck" and "Circus of the Dog Stars" at 2:30 p.m.
* Wednesday, Oct. 5: "Bad Hair Day" and "The Cat and the Bat" at 2:30 p.m.
* Thursday, Oct. 6: "Now You See Him" and "Bones on Contention" at 2:30 p.m.
* Friday, Oct. 7: "Streaky's Super Cat" and "The New Recruit" at 2:30 p.m.
* Tuesday, Oct. 11: "Leaf of Absence" and "Big Sister" at 2:30 p.m.
* Wednesday, Oct. 12: "Stray for a Day" and "Ruffled Feathers" at 2:30 p.m.
* Thursday, Oct. 13: "Tusky's Tooth" and "When Penguins Fly" at 2:30 p.m.
* Friday, Oct. 14: "Super Flea" and "A Bug's Strife" at 2:30 p.m.
* Monday, Oct. 17: "Diaper Madness" and "Feline Fatale" at 2:30 p.m.
* Tuesday, Oct. 18: "My Pet Boy" and "Dem Bones" at 2:30 p.m.
* Wednesday, Oct. 19: "Old Dog, New Tricks" and "Talk to the Animals" at 2:30 p.m.
* Thursday, Oct. 20: "Puss in Space Boots" and "Teeny Tiny Trouble" at 2:30 p.m.
* Friday, Oct. 21: "Bat Hound's Bad Luck" and "Circus of the Dog Stars" at 2:30 p.m.
* Monday, Oct. 24: "Bad Hair Day" and "The Cat and The Bat" at 2:30 p.m.
* Tuesday, Oct. 25: "Now You See Him" and "Bones of Conention" at 2:30 p.m.
* Wednesday, Oct. 26: "Streaky's Super Cat" and "The New Recruit" at 2:30 p.m.
* Thursday, Oct. 27: "Puppy Problems" and "Switching Sides" at 2:30 p.m.
* Friday, Oct. 28: "Bat Hound Meets the Dog Stars" and "A Dog's Life" at 2:30 p.m.
* Tuesday, Nov. 1: "Krypto's Scrypto, Pts 1 and 2" at 2:30 p.m.
* Wednesday, Nov. 2: "Meet the Dog Stars" and "The Streaky Story" at 2:30 p.m.
* Thursday, Nov. 3: "Dog-Gone Kevin and The Dark Hound Strikes!" at 2:30 p.m.
* Friday, Nov. 4: "Bat Hound for a Day" at "Dogbot" at 2:30 p.m.
E-mail the Continuum at RobAlls@aol.com
Copyright andcopy; 2005, The Comics Continuum |