silver surfer

Return to the Continuum home page

Clicking on images provides larger ones.
Show your superhero side with a Batman Fathead today!




Saturday, Nov. 1 at 11 p.m.: "The Ties That Bind."

Sunday, Nov. 2 at 11 p.m.: "The Doomsday Sanction."

Monday, Nov. 3 at 11 p.m.: "Task Force X."

Tuesday, Nov. 4 at 11 p.m.: "The Balance."

Wednesday, Nov. 5 at 11 p.m.: "Double Date."

Thursday, Nov. 6 at 11 p.m.: "Clash."

Friday, Nov. 7 at 11 p.m.: "Hunter's Moon."

Saturday, Nov. 8 at 11 p.m.: "Question Authority."

Sunday, Nov. 9 at 11 p.m.: "Flashpoint."

Monday, Nov. 10 at 11 p.m.: "Panic in the Sky."

Tuesday, Nov. 11 at 11 p.m.: "Divided We Fall."

Wednesday, Nov. 12 at 11 p.m.: "Epilogue."

Thursday, Nov. 13 at 11 p.m.: "I Am Legion."

Friday, Nov. 14 at 11 p.m.: "Shadow of the Hawk."

Saturday, Nov. 15 at 11 p.m.: "Chaos at the Earth's Core."

Sunday, Nov. 16 at 11 p.m.: "To Another Shore."

Monday, Nov. 17 at 11 p.m.: "Flash and Substance."

Tuesday, Nov. 18 at 11 p.m.: "Dead Reckoning."

Wednesday, Nov. 19 at 11 p.m.: "Patriot Act."

Thursday, Nov. 20 at 11 p.m.: "The Great Brain Robbery."

Friday, Nov. 21 at 11 p.m.: "Grudge Match."

Saturday, Nov. 22 at 11 p.m.: "From Home."

Sunday, Nov. 23 at 11 p.m.: "Ancient History."

Monday, Nov. 24 at 11 p.m.: "Alive."

Tuesday, Nov. 25 at 11 p.m.: "Destroyer."

Wednesday, Nov. 26 at 11 p.m.: "Initiation."

Thursday, Nov. 27 at 11 p.m.: "For the Man Who Has Everything."

Friday, Nov. 28 at 11 p.m.: "Hawk and Dove."

Saturday, Nov. 29 at 11 p.m.: "Fearful Symmetry."

Sunday, Nov. 30 at 11 p.m.: "Kid Stuff."


Saturday, Nov. 1 at 11:30 p.m.: "Doomed."

Sunday, Nov. 2 at 11:30 p.m.: "Doomsday."

Saturday, Nov. 8 at 11:30 p.m.: "Hard Knocks."

Sunday, Nov. 9 at 11:30 p.m.: "My Neighbor Was A Skrull."

Saturday, Nov. 15 at 11:30 p.m.: "World's Tiniest Heroes."

Sunday, Nov. 16 at 11:30 p.m.: "Zoned Out."

Saturday, Nov. 22 at 11:30 p.m.: "Imperius Rex."

Sunday, Nov. 23 at 11:30 p.m.: "Puppet Master."

Saturday, Nov. 29 at 11:30 p.m.: "Impossible."

Sunday, Nov. 30 at 11:30 p.m.: "Bait And Switch."


Monday, Nov. 3 at 11:30 p.m.: "The Big Heat."

Tuesday, Nov. 4 at 11:30 p.m.: "Q&A."

Wednesday, Nov. 5 at 11:30 p.m.: "The Big Dummy."

Thursday, Nov. 6 at 11:30 p.m.: "Topsy Turvy."

Friday, Nov. 7 at 11:30 p.m.: "Bird of Prey."

Monday, Nov. 10 at 11:30 p.m.: "The Rubberface of Comedy."

Tuesday, Nov. 11 at 11:30 p.m.: "The Clayface of Tragedy."

Wednesday, Nov. 12 at 11:30 p.m.: "The Cat, The Bat and The Ugly."

Thursday, Nov. 13 at 11:30 p.m.: "Riddled."

Friday, Nov. 14 at 11:30 p.m.: "JTV."

Monday, Nov. 17 at 11:30 p.m.: "Swamped."

Tuesday, Nov. 18 at 11:30 p.m.: "Pets."

Wednesday, Nov. 19 at 11:30 p.m.: "Meltdown."

Thursday, Nov. 20 at 11:30 p.m.: "The Butler Did It."

Friday, Nov. 21 at 11:30 p.m.: "Fire & Ice."

Monday, Nov. 24 at 11:30 p.m.: "Ragdolls to Riches."

Tuesday, Nov. 25 at 11:30 p.m.: "Strange Minds."

Wednesday, Nov. 26 at 11:30 p.m.: "Grundy's Night."

Thursday, Nov. 27 at 11:30 p.m.: "The Laughing Bat."

Friday, Nov. 28 at 11:30 p.m.: "Night and the City."


Monday, Nov. 3 at 7 p.m.: "Puss in Space Boots" and "Teeny Tiny Trouble."

Tuesday, Nov. 4 at 7 p.m.: "Dogbot to the Rescue" and "Bad Bailey."

Wednesday, Nov. 5 at 7 p.m.: "Circus of the Dog Stars" and "Bat Hound's Bad Luck."

Thursday, Nov. 6 at 7 p.m.: "The Living End" and "The Dog Days of Winter."

Friday, Nov. 7 at 7 p.m.: "Bad Hair Day" and "The Cat and The Bat."

Monday, Nov. 10 at 7 p.m.: "Melanie's Monkeys" and "Funny Business."

Tuesday, Nov. 11 at 7 p.m.: "Now You See Him" and "Bones of Contention."

Wednesday, Nov. 12 at 7 p.m.: "Superdog? Who's Superdog?" and "The Good Life."

Thursday, Nov. 13 at 7 p.m.: "Krypto's Scrypto," parts 1 and 2.

Friday, Nov. 14 at 7 p.m.: "Streaky's Super Cat Tale" and "The New Recruit."

Monday, Nov. 17 at 7 p.m.: "Up, Up and Away" and "Dinosaur Time."

Tuesday, Nov. 18 at 7 p.m.: "Puppy Problems" and "Switching Sides."

Wednesday, Nov. 19 at 7 p.m.: "Leaf of Absence" and "Big Sister."

Thursday, Nov. 20 at 7 p.m.: "Bat Hound Meets the Dog Stars" and "A Dog's Life."

Friday, Nov. 21 at 7 p.m.: "Stray for a Day" and "Ruffled Feathers."

Monday, Nov. 24 at 7 p.m.: "Bat Hound and the Robin" and "Furry Fish."

Tuesday, Nov. 25 at 7 p.m.: "Tusky's Tooth" and "When Penguins Fly."

Wednesday, Nov. 26 at 7 p.m.: "Kids in Capes" and "Attack of the Virtual Vegetable."

Thursday, Nov. 27 at 7 p.m.: "Mechan-Bot" and "Strech-O Mutt to the Rescue."

Friday, Nov. 28 at 7 p.m.: "Growing Pains" and "K-9 Krusader."

E-mail the Continuum at

Return to the Continuum home page

Copyright © 2008, The Comics Continuum